Privacy Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”)

This website is operated by Nexus Communications Group Ltd Registered off ice 95, Cromwell Road London SW7 4DL UK tel +44 (0)207 052 8888

We respect the privacy of the users of our website and when you choose to provide us with information about yourself, we will act in a responsible manner with that information.

This website uses cookies, some of which are necessary for the operation of the website and some of which are designed to improve your experience.
If you are happy with the use of these cookies please continue to browse our website. For details of the different cookies we use  see ‘cookies’.

Under 13 year olds

This web site is not intended or designed to be accessed  by children under the age of 13. If you are under 13 years old and wish to contact us  or use this site in any way which requires you to submit your personal information, please get your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf as we would  not knowingly collect personal information from or about any person under the age of 13.

 

The information we may collect

We may request that you voluntarily supply us with personal information, for example when you want us to provide you with information.

We may gather the following information about you when you use this website:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • IP address (a unique identifier for your computer or other device)
  • Mobile device ID
  • Information provided by you in relation to submitting a job application to us.

 

How we may use the information

We will use your personal information in the following ways either through your consent or as a legitimate business interest for us such as processing a job application or improving your web site visit experience;

-to provide you with information that you have requested e.g. a newsletter, bulletins;

-to respond to specific queries you may raise regarding Nexus

-to provide you with better ways of accessing information from this website;

-to process and consider your job application;

 

Shared information

We do not share or pass on  your details with any other 3rd party.

Your rights

You are entitled to :

1. request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and details about how we are processing your personal information;

2. have your personal information removed or the use of them to be changed eg; if your contact or content preferences change.).

Contacting us

If you wish to exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal information we hold or if you have any queries about how we use it, please let us know by contacting us at the following address: Nexus Communications Group Ltd 95, Cromwell Road, London SW74DL UK or by email at info@nexuspr.com or by telephone on +44 (0)207 052 8888

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you are dissatisfied with our response. The UK supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (http://www.ico.org.uk)

Changes to this privacy policy

We review this privacy policy on a regular basis to ensure that it is up-to-date with our use of your personal information, and compliant with applicable data protection laws.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to revise this privacy policy at any time. The updated privacy policy will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this privacy policy from time to time.